Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
RMLS / Opt - Contact: 503-341-1225
RMLS / Opt - Contact: 503-341-1225 6300 Shakespeare St Lake Oswego, OR 97035
Sold on 03/31/2026
$675,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/31/2026
03/31/2026
Taxes
$4,039(2025)
$4,039(2025)
Lot Size
10,018 SQFT
10,018 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973
1973
Style
Ranch, 1 Story
Ranch, 1 Story
Views
Seasonal, Trees/Woods
Seasonal, Trees/Woods
County
Clackamas County
Clackamas County
Listed By
Allison Greiner, Opt, Contact: 503-341-1225
Bought with
James Loos, Windermere Realty Trust
James Loos, Windermere Realty Trust
Source
RMLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 10:39 PM GMT+0000
RMLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 10:39 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Laundry
- Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Appliance: Dishwasher
- Appliance: Pantry
- Appliance: Microwave
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,248 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$685,000
-2%
-$14,900
Feb 02, 2026
Price Changed
$699,900
-2%
-$15,100
Jan 09, 2026
Price Changed
$715,000
-1%
-$3,800
Nov 13, 2025
Listed
$718,800
-
-
Additional Information: Opt | 503-341-1225
Listing content is copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon.
Last updated on (5/11/26 15:39).
Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.